Sponsored By: LAX Reproductions

First Wisconsin Chapter (06) Happy Thanksgiving    
MOFC as of 11/23/22          
Member Name Division Muskies Caught Total Points Max Length Avg Length
Marissa Liske Juniors Fry 7 85 46.25 38.14
Jacob William  Weeks Juniors Fry 1 14 40.00 40.00
Mason Liske Juniors Fry 1 5 31.25 31.25
           
Fischer Smith Juniors Fingerling 19 199 53.00 36.32
           
Katrina Farnsworth Womens Division 2 37 46.00 44.50
Elizabeth Bunch Womens Division 2 25 43.75 38.38
Lisa Rabska Womens Division 2 21 41.00 36.25
Nancy Elmberg Womens Division 1 16 42.00 42.00
Nicole Dodge Womens Division 1 7 33.00 33.00
           
Ace Sommerfeld Mens Masters 64 770 50.00 37.93
Nickolas Brenner Mens Masters 39 497 46.00 38.63
Nathan Mc Keeth Mens Masters 27 368 49.00 39.43
Brian H. Wright Mens Masters 29 327 50.00 37.21
Rick Hall Mens Masters 17 284 46.00 42.53
Jason D Smith Mens Masters 16 202 46.00 38.47
Tom Riedel Mens Masters 16 189 43.50 37.70
Josh Rabska Mens Masters 9 176 52.25 45.44
Chuck Spletter Mens Masters 8 142 50.50 43.69
Jeffrey Bunch Mens Masters 10 117 47.00 37.55
Dan Klein Mens Masters 6 95 48.50 41.50
Leonard J Rubesch Jr Mens Masters 5 61 42.00 38.30
Rick Mechelke Mens Masters 2 21 38.00 36.38
           
Shane Mc Laughlin Mens Division 32 366 47.75 37.29
Eric Palecek Mens Division 20 355 48.75 43.51
Brian D Phillips Mens Division 16 292 52.25 44.22
Matthew Ross Mens Division 22 291 51.25 39.16
Mitchell J Gibson Mens Division 22 287 49.50 38.89
Cortland Spletter Mens Division 15 202 49.74 39.30
John Goodbrake Mens Division 15 189 43.50 38.38
Jordan Klingbeil Mens Division 11 160 51.50 40.43
John K Imm Mens Division 13 156 45.75 37.85
Vern W Weeks Mens Division 11 152 45.50 39.57
Bill Brunstad Mens Division 11 145 48.00 38.86
Tyler Scott Mens Division 6 138 53.25 48.88
Gabe Park Mens Division 10 137 48.50 39.60
Eric Weeks Mens Division 8 127 46.00 41.72
Chris Liske Mens Division 7 121 47.50 43.04
Eric Bauer Mens Division 7 113 50.00 42.11
Tony Eckert Mens Division 10 108 44.00 36.60
Christopher  Rykal Mens Division 7 106 48.50 41.07
Chad Harris Mens Division 7 96 43.00 39.68
Todd Carlson Mens Division 6 96 44.50 42.04
Chris Hostak Mens Division 6 87 48.00 40.46
David A Vollmer Mens Division 4 74 47.00 44.44
Zach Thon Mens Division 8 71 43.50 34.81
Kevin Rabska Mens Division 6 68 41.00 37.21
Kris Brenner Mens Division 7 59 38.00 34.39
Larry Wilcox Mens Division 3 56 47.50 44.50
Brandon Wilcox Mens Division 3 54 47.00 43.92
Don Maves Mens Division 3 41 43.50 39.50
Dan C. Hanson Mens Division 3 33 40.00 37.00
Tim Hillery Mens Division 2 31 44.50 41.25
Scott D Schreiber Mens Division 3 29 36.00 35.50
Martin Ursin Mens Division 3 28 44.00 35.33
Jacob Fields Mens Division 3 25 40.00 34.33
Matthew M Eiden Mens Division 3 24 40.00 34.00
Bill Schmidtke Mens Division 2 21 38.00 36.50
Maxwell Gibson Mens Division 1 19 45.00 45.00
Tom Albrecht Mens Division 3 19 34.00 32.17
Jack Gerlach Mens Division 1 18 43.75 43.75
Bruce Scott Mens Division 1 16 41.50 41.50
Joseph Heil Mens Division 1 14 40.25 40.25
Jesse Henning Mens Division 1 12 37.75 37.75
Dan Prestebak Mens Division 1 11 37.00 37.00
Scott T Smith Mens Division 1 8 34.00 34.00
Bryce Weber Mens Division 1 7 33.00 33.00
Steven Jaeger Mens Division 1 6 32.00 32.00
Anglers   Total Caught Total Points Avg.Longest Ang. Length
67   611 8126 44.18 39.05
  Last Report        
67   609 8103 44.18 39.05
           
Lunker of the Month          
Month Member Name Length Lake    
           
January John Goodbrake 38.00″ Licking River – Rowan, KY  
April John Goodbrake 42.00″ Licking River – Rowan, KY  
May Rick Hall 46.00″ Flambeau River – Rusk, WI  
  Nickolas Brenner 46.00″ Holcombe Flowage – Chippewa, WI  
June Brian D Phillips 52.25″ Lake Vermilion – St. Louis, MN  
July Jordan Klingbeil 51.50″ Lake Of The Woods – Ontario, ON  
August Fischer Smith 53.00″ St Croix River – St. Croix, WI  
September Tyler Scott 53.25″ Lake Vermilion – St. Louis, MN  
October Josh Rabska 48.75″ West Battle – Otter Tail, MN  
  Eric Palecek 48.75″ Lake Of The Woods – Ontario, ON  
November Ace Sommerfeld 50.00″ Red Cedar River – Dunn, WI  
  Brian H. Wright 50.00″ Red Cedar River – Barron, WI  
Milestones    
States Fished  Kentucky, Iowa, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Ontario
     
First Muskie Registered:   Gabe Park, Jesse Henning, Christopher Rykal
  Steven Jaeger  
     
Personal Best Registered:  Fischer Smith 53.00; Matt Ross 51.25
  Katrina Farnsworth 46.00; Gabe Park 48.50
  Lisa Rabska 41.00, Jesse Henning 37.75
  Eric Bauer 50.00, Tyler Scott-53.25
  Christopher Rykal 48.50; Steven Jaeger 32.00
     
Fifties: Brian D. Philips-2; Jordan Klingbeil-1
  Fischer Smith-1, Chuck Spletter 1
  Matt Ross-1, Josh Rabska-1, Tyler Scott-2
   Eric Bauer-1, Ace Sommerfeld-1
  Brian H. Wright-1  
     
Century Chapter: Cortland Spetter-200, Nickolas Brenner-300
  Ace Sommerfeld-500, Shane McLaughlin-200
  John Imm-100, Mitchell J. Gibson-200
  Rick Hall-300  

Sponsored By: LAX Reproductions

Sponsored by LAX Reproductions      
MOFC Replica Mount as of 11/25/2022     
Name Chances   Name Chances
         
Ace Sommerfeld 4   John K Imm 2
Bill Brunstad 3   Jordan Klingbeil 4
Brandon Wilcox 3   Joseph Heil 1
Brian D Phillips 5   Josh Rabska 4
Brian H. Wright 4   Katrina Farnsworth 2
Bruce Scott 1   Kevin Rabska 2
Chad Harris 3   Larry Wilcox 3
Chris Hostak 3   Leonard J Rubesch Jr 1
Chris Liske 3   Lisa Rabska 1
Christopher  Rykal  3   Marissa Liske 2
Chuck Spletter 4   Martin Ursin 1
Cortland Spletter 3   Matthew M Eiden 1
Dan C. Hanson 1   Matthew Ross 4
Dan Klein 2   Maxwell Gibson 1
David A Vollmer 3   Mitchell J Gibson 3
Don Maves 1   Nancy Elmberg 1
Elizabeth Bunch 1   Nathan Mc Keeth 3
Eric Palecek 3   Nickolas Brenner 3
Eric Weeks 3   Rick Hall 3
Fischer Smith 4   Shane Mc Laughlin 3
Gabe Park 3   Tim Hillery 1
Jack Gerlach 1   Todd Carlson 3
Jacob Fields 1   Tom Riedel 3
Jacob William  Weeks 1   Tony Eckert 3
Jason D Smith 3   Tyler Scott 5
Jeffrey Bunch 3   Vern W Weeks 3
John Goodbrake 3   Zach Thon 1
Totals     Anglers Chances
      54 136

Sponsored By: LAX Reproductions

     Chapter 06 Members        
National Rankings as of 11/16/2022      
         
Lengths Top 25        
Junior Fischer Smith      
         
Fly Gabe Parks, Brian D Phillips    
  Jacob Fields      
         
Hybrid Chuck Spletter      
         
Points        
Junior        
Fry Marrisa Liske, Jacob William Weeks, Mason Liske
Fingerling Fischer Smith      
         
Womens Katrina Farnsworth, Elizabeth Bunch  
  Lisa Rabska      
         
Mens  Nathan McKeeth*, Shane McLaughlin, Eric Palecek
         
Mens Masters Ace Sommerfeld, Nicxholas Brenner  
         
Fly Gabe Park, Jacb Fields, Brian D Phillips  
         
Hybrid Chuck Spletter, Katrina Farnsworth   
         
*-Masters in Chapter Ranking